?

Log in

you trained me not to love after showing me what it was.....<3.x. [entries|friends|calendar]
blatent vanity. x .

[ website | girl's got a face like murder__x ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[22 Jun 2004|10:13pm]
filmmaker_

[27 May 2004|01:56pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

Which by winningdaze
Name
WhoCraig Nichols (The Vines)
whereHis Place
How Many TimesOnly once
Whyyou are so goddamn hot
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!


Remind me to always refer my LAST name....always. Swish. He'd get it.
2 comments|post comment

[26 May 2004|08:20pm]
Which by winningdaze
Name
WhoPete/Biggles Doherty (The Libertines)
whereBackstage
How Many TimesTwice...in one night
Why...look at him...duh.
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!
2 comments|post comment

[05 May 2004|02:25pm]
[ mood | mod like. ]

mod
You're a Mod. You dig expensive things, like suits
and speed. You have a fine appreciation for the
Kinks and know that Motown started it all, and
you have fabulous style. Hey, nice hair.


You Know Yer Indie. Let's Sub-Categorize.
brought to you by Quizilla

I should be revising. History is the worst.

Vines > 9 days.

post comment

[08 Apr 2004|05:28pm]
[ mood | musical ]

What the Strokes think of you by xxverucaaxx
Username
Age
Fabrizio says you areinsane
Julian thinks you lookbeauitful
Nick said the sex wasorgasmic
Nikolai noticedall guys stare at you
Albert wants tosecretly rape you
Overall, the band rates you as a ...4
Created with quill18's MemeGen 3.0!


I got me some new glasses, like geeeeeeeek style. So my plans to be superman/supergeek are falling into place. Also got some tops from topshop, never thought i would find anything there but yes, i have. God bless UCAS cards. Going to do my annual diesel spree...love it.

Ummm, yeah i have the hottest guy ever, he's all mine too <3.
post comment

[07 Apr 2004|01:30pm]
julian casablancas
julian casablancas (the strokes): you and julian
are no stranger to the bottle. and the morning
after is killer.


who's your indie rock boyfriend?
brought to you by Quizilla

We would have the hottest kids ever. Oh yes we would. Anything that looks like him would be damn hot. <3333
3 comments|post comment

this is for lovers' running away....<//3 [05 Apr 2004|07:15pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

Rufio vs. Brand New : Rufio
Saves the Day vs. Taking Back Sunday : Taking Back Sunday
New Found Glory vs. The Get Up kids : The Get Up Kids
Jet Vs. Aerosmith : Aerosmith.
Simple Plan vs. Good Charlotte : Simple Plan if i had to chooooose
The All American Rejects vs. Dashboard Confessional : All American Rejects
Bright Eyes vs. From Autumn to Ashes : From Autumn To Ashes
Dashboard Confessional vs. Something Corporate : Dashboard Confessional.
HIM vs. Metallica : hopefully in this fight, they would kill each other.
New Found Glory vs. Blink 182 : New Found Glory
Old Blink vs. New Blink : Neither
Yellowcard vs. Rufio : Rufio
The Ataris vs. Wakefield : The Ataris
Story of the Year vs. Rufio : Rufio
Nirvana vs. Aerosmith : Nirvana.
Student Rick vs. Never Heard of It : .......
The Starting Line vs. New Found Glory : The Starting Line
A Static Lullaby vs. Alkaline Trio: A Static Lullaby
Weezer vs. Nirvana : Weezer
No Use for Name vs. Something Corporate : No Use For A Name
Silverchair vs. Thrice : Silverchair....
Finch vs. A Fire Inside : Finch
Sum41 vs. Blink 182 : Sum41
Bush vs. Nirvana : BUSH
Further Seems Forever vs. Dashboard Confessional : Neither
Anti-Flag vs. Thrice : Thrice
NoFX vs. Millencolin : They both suck, hard!
Sugarcult vs. The Juliana Theory : The Juliana Theory
Camp Kill Yourself vs. Millencolin : Neither
Nirvana vs. Foo Fighters : Nirvana
Broken Social Scene vs. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club : Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
Mest vs. Gob : Neither....
Green Day vs. Bush : Bush...
Saves the Day vs. Rufio : Saves The Day.
The Used vs. Thrice : Thrice
MxPx vs. NoFx: Eurgh
Fountains of Wayne vs. Yellowcard : Fountains Of Wayne
Anti-Flag vs. A fire Inside : Anti-Flag
Student Rick vs. Fenix TX : Fenix TX.
Taking Back Sunday vs. Rufio : Taking Back Sunday
Yellowcard vs. Gob : Who?
The Used vs. Taking Back Sunday : Taking Back Sunday.

1) Using band names, spell out your name

J - Jairus
E - Everytime I Die
N - Norma Jean
N - Nora
I - Idlewild
F - From Autumn To Ashes
E - Eighteen Visions
R - Reuben


2) Have you ever had a song written about you? Uh huh.

3) What song makes you cry? Anything by The Juliana Theory, That Pete Doherty song and Blur. Oh yeah, Jeff Buckley.

4) What song makes you happy? Most my music taste

5) What do you like to listen to before bed? Blur mainly

3 comments|post comment

[31 Mar 2004|02:52pm]
Who is in your celebrity family? by cerulean_dreams
User Name
MomCharlize Theron
DadSean Connery
BrotherAshton Kutcher
SisterLucy Lui
DogRin tin tin
BoyfriendEric Bana
Best friendHillary Duff
Created with quill18's MemeGen 3.0!


Swish..
post comment

dirty small town girls [21 Mar 2004|03:32pm]
HASH(0x8b120e4)
*stumbles* WOAH im a libertine ? A WHOLE ONE? geesh
im gonna need a drink with this ...


Which of MY favourite bands are YOU ? (with pictures ahoy)
brought to you by Quizilla

:)<3.x


OH god youre hot.
JULES. You're Julian. The singer, the drunk, the
sexpot. I love him. AH. you hate pringles. dont
forget it!


Which member of the Strokes are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

Thats right, i am a 'sexpot'...
post comment

[21 Mar 2004|02:36pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Lovely weekend, I went to Biffy on friday. Met Jen and Alex <3 and Tom...lovely people. We missed quite a bit of Senses Fail set but what we saw goooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood.

Singer looked and danced shit but meh, 8/10.

Biffy, sooo good. Clear, tight and just lovely. 10/10.

Hundred reasons were good but the same as last time, 7/10

Saturday, work was lame. I never had such a bad day like that.
I was so close to quitting.

Saturday night, went to Alex Gatt's which was lovely. I won scrabble and spoke to Simon lots.

Came home and now trying to research stuff...fun.

Ummm,

post comment

"oven cleaner - it cleans ovens, it'll clean me" - <33333333333 [18 Mar 2004|07:34pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Reading lorena's journal, gave me a sudden urge to write about BLACK BOOKS.

As much as i love that programme, i have a reason to rant. When it first came out, no one had heard of it. No one liked it. I remember. It won a BAFTA and suddenly everyone thinks it is fucking genuis. Ok to be fair it is and i am glad people realise this and its getting the praise it fucking deserves. Just meh, mainly some fags in the lower years were talking about it, then said it was cliche! HOW? The programme is perfect, makes me proud to be British, i mean its better then 'friends' or 'will and grace' or any other cliche american sitcom! FUCK OFF and DIE....i hope you get an infectious disease that eats your face inside out cause you're all quite ugly and it could help things. Safe.

Sorry, black books is an art <333.

"LET'S PARRR---"
"DON'T YOU USE PARTY AS A VERB IN THIS SHOP!"

"I would like to help but i can't as you're so utterly useless"

I can't wait to watch it, 2 hours, 36 minutes....!

Thursdays are the new fridays!

Biffy Clyro tomorrow.

4 comments|post comment

[16 Mar 2004|09:29pm]
[ mood | productive ]

I think i am going to V.

post comment

i'm running away with you, thats all i ever do, all i ever say, i forgive you, everything....<3x [16 Mar 2004|07:23pm]
[ mood | busy ]

I decided to miss the libertines. actually i had no choice.

The reason why will be on a friends only post. i am annoyed. i wanted to see them again and 80's matchbox and haven.

Though Pete made a massive rant on babyshambles about how he doesn't like the libertines....:(
hmm.

Got my tickets for Dylan.
Still seeing Biffy Clyro.
*POP*

My Vines cd's should be coming soooo, t-minus 6 days.

Ummm i also heard Glassvice by days in december, tasty shit.

I am working tommorrow....RAAAAAAA.

Yeah Will is coming to see Dylan with me, at least someone is nice enough. Lorena, Alex, Alex..!

My posts are just sentences, no real meaning.

post comment

[15 Mar 2004|08:45pm]
[ mood | . e . m . o . ]

A broken record, playing the same song...you think i like sounding like one?

Libertines tomorrow. ra. x .

Ummmm, i don't know what to write. I swore i was feeling better...but its like my stomach is eating my heart...meh.

Though i am seeing Dylan Moran, possibly the best thing of 2004 so far. <3.

Umm, yeah.

I don't deserve my life. In both reflections.

2 comments|post comment

and its just like he's in another world... [14 Mar 2004|02:40pm]
[ mood | content ]

The boy really loves me, Scott is offering me a ticket for the libertines show on tuesday...but the only thing is i would have to get the train on my own.

I think i have to be there....i normally don't decide till the day. Hmm, should i go or not?

Oh, Hundred Reasons on friday! BIFFY CLYRO. X . x .

Still got too much work to do. :(

My weekend was average. Nothing else to report.

post comment

[11 Mar 2004|10:29pm]
[ mood | content ]

i just watched black books, this programme is better then everything. ever. i could watch it forever.

12 comments|post comment

[11 Mar 2004|04:43pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

Get to know the REAL you by crash_and_burn
Your Name
You Are A:Geek
Your Favorite Band/SongThe Strokes - Last Nite
You Like To Read:Anything political
You Firmly Believe In:Politics
Everyone Thinks You Are:A sleazy prostitute
You Were Conceived:On the 30-yard line
You Will Marry:Arrogant, hot, rich guy
Created with quill18's MemeGen 3.0!


Modules result today...*tumbleweed blows past*

Umm yeah, too much work. not enough lovin'
post comment

[08 Mar 2004|05:41pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

The Libertines were good.

My weekend was good.

Business coursework isn't good, i will pay someone to do it. Seriously...i hate that subject.

Umm, yeah..i am quite happy.

Sooo much work to do.....:(

6 comments|post comment

[05 Mar 2004|10:12am]
I'm in my free, being bored and sorting out my new community. Ok yeah, its can be seen as lame. Though the stupid school system won't let me see some of the applications. How lame.

Umm i am seeing the Libertines tomorrow. <3. I wish broken_spiral was coming but there's still hope.

Giving up men for lent is possibly the wisest move i've ever made. I seriously don't care about any of the people i used to. If/when they read this, oh well.

I need to yonk my mother's credit card so copious amounts of spending.

Eeyin, when am i getting that package?? JULIAN IS SO HOT.
4 comments|post comment

[04 Mar 2004|06:25pm]
www.livejournal.com/community/notfatorugly.

go. be an elite fuck. not elite in the usual sense. go.
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]